72, YARNINGALE ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS

CV3 3EQ

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.9%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£270,000+45.9%
Sold on 29 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£185,000+48.0%
Sold on 26 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£125,000-7.4%
Sold on 12 May 2014
Semi-Detached
-£9,995 from previous sale
Sale #6
£134,995+12.5%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,995+150.0%
Sold on 7 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£71,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,000+10.3%
Sold on 16 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500-3.3%
Sold on 15 March 1996
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 20 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1