Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, POINT ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 7TG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.3%
Price Change
+£96,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£227,000
+73.3%
Sold on 9 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
+50.6%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+41.5%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,500
Sold on 24 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 7TG
← Back to All Properties