Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 55, THE PRIORY, LONDON ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 8QT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,950
Last Sold Price
13 August 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£139,950
+7.7%
Sold on 13 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,950
+46.0%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+74.5%
Sold on 24 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 13 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 8QT
← Back to All Properties