Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, GREENWAY, TOWCESTER, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 8NH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.5%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+46.5%
Sold on 19 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+80.7%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+22.1%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+20.4%
Sold on 23 April 1999
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 23 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 8NH
← Back to All Properties