55, LADYWOOD ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG14 2TE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£221,500
Last Sold Price
18 October 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£36,505 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£221,500+19.7%
Sold on 18 October 2013
Terraced
+£36,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,995+132.7%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
+£105,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,500+24.2%
Sold on 21 May 1999
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1