Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 17, LAKE HOUSE, 66, ELLESMERE STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M15 4QT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.3%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+43.3%
Sold on 27 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
-10.4%
Sold on 18 October 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,500
Sold on 6 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M15 4QT
← Back to All Properties