Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, DENBIGH ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV6 1GA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.4%
Price Change
+£119,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+84.4%
Sold on 31 March 2022
Terraced
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£141,000
-1.1%
Sold on 16 December 2010
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
+46.2%
Sold on 30 September 2008
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+52.3%
Sold on 25 July 2002
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 4 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV6 1GA
← Back to All Properties