Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, ROWAN PLACE, BEECH TREES ROAD, HIGH WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 4AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£258,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£258,000
+7.5%
Sold on 4 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+20.6%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,000
+7.6%
Sold on 25 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 22 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP12 4AW
← Back to All Properties