Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, BEVERY CLOSE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK43 7SH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£197,000
+15.9%
Sold on 31 May 2011
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+44.7%
Sold on 24 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+113.6%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 1 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK43 7SH
← Back to All Properties