Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, JOHNSON CLOSE, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 5EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.9%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£135,000
-12.9%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Semi-Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+29.2%
Sold on 26 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+150.0%
Sold on 23 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 26 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 5EU
← Back to All Properties