Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, ARGYLL ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 2LH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.2%
Price Change
+£107,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+50.2%
Sold on 14 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£213,000
+18.3%
Sold on 5 April 2019
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+24.1%
Sold on 22 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 20 December 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 2LH
← Back to All Properties