Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, BRADING ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 9BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.7%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+85.7%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+3.7%
Sold on 4 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+150.2%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£81,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,950
Sold on 9 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 9BG
← Back to All Properties