Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, NEWRY COURT, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH2 2AZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.5%
Price Change
+£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£173,000
+4.5%
Sold on 19 February 2014
Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,500
+27.4%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Detached
+£35,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,950
+17.1%
Sold on 7 April 2003
Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,950
+85.1%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 30 June 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 2AZ
← Back to All Properties