Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
227, UGG MERE COURT ROAD, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE26 2RJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
11 May 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+16.7%
Sold on 11 May 2016
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+23.5%
Sold on 30 November 2012
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+27.8%
Sold on 19 September 2003
Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+37.8%
Sold on 2 April 2002
Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,500
Sold on 2 September 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE26 2RJ
← Back to All Properties