Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, BARN GREEN, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6UG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.2%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+51.2%
Sold on 28 February 2024
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+89.4%
Sold on 30 May 2013
Detached
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,500
Sold on 26 April 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6UG
← Back to All Properties