Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, ALDERNEY CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 9QB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£168,000
+33.3%
Sold on 22 December 2016
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+11.5%
Sold on 6 January 2006
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+135.7%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Terraced
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,950
Sold on 29 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 9QB
← Back to All Properties