Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, BELVEDERE COURT, HIGH STREET, HODDESDON, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 8UX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.7%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
-2.7%
Sold on 28 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+8.8%
Sold on 16 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+56.0%
Sold on 10 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
-16.2%
Sold on 20 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 2 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN11 8UX
← Back to All Properties