Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
497, HITCHIN ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 7TT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£126,000
+37.0%
Sold on 16 May 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+72.0%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500
+30.5%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 23 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7TT
← Back to All Properties