Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ALDERGROVE CLOSE, HALESWORTH, WAVENEY, SUFFOLK
IP19 8TB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£267,000
+16.1%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+24.3%
Sold on 2 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+15.7%
Sold on 11 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 4 April 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP19 8TB
← Back to All Properties