Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, QUARRY HILL, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH3 6NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.6%
Price Change
+£101,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+61.6%
Sold on 7 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
+21.5%
Sold on 6 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+143.2%
Sold on 1 June 2011
Semi-Detached
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 9 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 6NR
← Back to All Properties