Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
244, LIVESEY BRANCH ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 4QL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£105,000
+40.0%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000
+0.0%
Sold on 28 July 2023
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+10.3%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000
+109.2%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 23 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4QL
← Back to All Properties