51, CROMER ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD24 4DY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£422,500
Last Sold Price
22 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.0%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£422,500+28.0%
Sold on 22 September 2025
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000+78.4%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Terraced
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000+23.3%
Sold on 31 July 2009
Terraced
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,995
Sold on 6 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1