44, GOLDLAY AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 0TN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£220,000+3.3%
Sold on 9 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£213,000+139.3%
Sold on 28 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£124,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000+53.4%
Sold on 27 July 1998
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 16 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1