Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 86, ALWYN ROAD, MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
SL6 5EL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.1%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+53.1%
Sold on 18 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,000
-15.0%
Sold on 18 March 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+4.8%
Sold on 20 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+26.9%
Sold on 11 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 21 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL6 5EL
← Back to All Properties