65, NOWELL PLACE, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE

LS9 6HT

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£113,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£113,000+28.4%
Sold on 2 October 2023
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£88,000-10.2%
Sold on 25 March 2021
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£98,000+34.2%
Sold on 23 March 2021
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£73,000-5.8%
Sold on 12 March 2010
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,500+158.3%
Sold on 14 March 2008
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000+87.5%
Sold on 5 March 1999
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,000
Sold on 21 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1