Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, WHITWORTH CLOSE, GOSPORT, GOSPORT, HAMPSHIRE
PO12 3PF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.7%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£223,000
+58.7%
Sold on 8 February 2019
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,500
-5.1%
Sold on 4 February 2011
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000
+10.9%
Sold on 20 October 2005
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,500
+115.3%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 9 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO12 3PF
← Back to All Properties