Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, LIMEHURST, ST MARGARETS ROAD, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 2BG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£283,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.4%
Price Change
+£33,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£283,000
+13.4%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,500
+78.2%
Sold on 25 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£109,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+12.0%
Sold on 18 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+108.4%
Sold on 15 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,020 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,980
Sold on 19 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 2BG
← Back to All Properties