11, LAYER CLOSE, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK

NR5 9NS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£264,500
Last Sold Price
2 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£264,500+5.0%
Sold on 2 June 2021
Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£252,000+20.0%
Sold on 12 March 2018
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000+208.8%
Sold on 27 January 2016
Detached
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,000+13.3%
Sold on 2 July 1999
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 9 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1