Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, VERNON PLACE, BRADFORD, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD2 4QN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.5%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£105,000
-4.5%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+22.3%
Sold on 2 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+202.4%
Sold on 4 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£60,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,750
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD2 4QN
← Back to All Properties