Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, BARON STREET, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 1NP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,500
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.7%
Price Change
+£46,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£136,500
+51.7%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+5.9%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
-4.5%
Sold on 21 June 2019
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+54.8%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 14 May 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 1NP
← Back to All Properties