Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BIRCHEN CLOSE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 5EP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.3%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£222,000
-4.3%
Sold on 8 March 2013
Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,000
+65.8%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Detached
+£92,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,950
Sold on 24 April 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 5EP
← Back to All Properties