Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, DEVONSHIRE ROAD, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 2DJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.2%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£190,000
+26.2%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£150,500
+26.5%
Sold on 1 July 2022
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£119,000
+19.0%
Sold on 16 May 2016
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+19.0%
Sold on 4 February 2013
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
+20.0%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+40.1%
Sold on 8 August 2002
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 23 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 2DJ
← Back to All Properties