Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, PARK AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6DL
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£158,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2016
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+255.1%
Price Change
+£113,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£158,000
+255.1%
Sold on 22 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£113,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 30 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6DL
← Back to All Properties