Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, NEW WOOD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 2DR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£154,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.2%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£154,000
+69.2%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
+89.6%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 27 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 2DR
← Back to All Properties