Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
127, GEORGE ROAD, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU7 3LX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.5%
Price Change
+£201,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
+76.5%
Sold on 25 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£201,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£263,500
+70.0%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£108,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 5 January 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU7 3LX
← Back to All Properties