Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CHESTNUT CLOSE, EDENBRIDGE, SEVENOAKS, KENT
TN8 5JJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.9%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+33.9%
Sold on 21 January 2026
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+12.0%
Sold on 3 April 2019
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+59.2%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Terraced
+£92,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,000
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN8 5JJ
← Back to All Properties