Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, BUCKLEY CHASE, ROCHDALE, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL16 4BD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.8%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
-2.8%
Sold on 20 August 2010
Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£247,000
-1.2%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+96.9%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Detached
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+21.0%
Sold on 20 October 2000
Detached
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,950
Sold on 29 June 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL16 4BD
← Back to All Properties