Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 28, TISBURY ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£45,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+25.8%
Sold on 27 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,950
+9.4%
Sold on 16 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+267.7%
Sold on 21 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£116,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 9 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3BA
← Back to All Properties