Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 24, BARSTAPLE HOUSE, OLD MARKET STREET, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS2 0EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£199,000
+6.1%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
+7.1%
Sold on 16 December 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+90.3%
Sold on 20 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,950
Sold on 2 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS2 0EU
← Back to All Properties