Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, GEORGE ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B25 8HX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.7%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£112,000
-6.7%
Sold on 27 September 2007
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+22.4%
Sold on 15 February 2007
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+34.2%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+121.2%
Sold on 22 March 2004
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 9 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B25 8HX
← Back to All Properties