Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, GORDON ROAD, ROCHESTER, ROCHESTER UPON MEDWAY, KENT
ME2 3HJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+2.0%
Sold on 3 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+38.9%
Sold on 3 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+24.1%
Sold on 17 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+76.8%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+64.0%
Sold on 31 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 28 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME2 3HJ
← Back to All Properties