Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, BORDER BROOK LANE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 1XJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,768
Last Sold Price
13 June 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.3%
Price Change
+£53,768 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£162,768
+49.3%
Sold on 13 June 2018
Terraced
+£53,768 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000
+61.5%
Sold on 9 June 2003
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+12.6%
Sold on 3 November 2000
Terraced
+£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 8 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 1XJ
← Back to All Properties