Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3A, CHESHAM PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1FB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£580,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.9%
Price Change
+£242,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£580,000
+71.9%
Sold on 4 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£242,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£337,500
+46.7%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+40.2%
Sold on 19 January 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
+31.3%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+201.1%
Sold on 19 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 5 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1FB
← Back to All Properties