31, CARLTON ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S6 1WR

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.1%
Price Change
+£91,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£240,000+61.1%
Sold on 13 March 2023
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£149,000+2.8%
Sold on 1 November 2013
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000+13.7%
Sold on 25 January 2008
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,500+9.0%
Sold on 26 October 2005
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000+161.5%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£72,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,750+0.0%
Sold on 19 February 1999
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,750
Sold on 19 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1