Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
157, WAKE WAY, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 5BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+88.9%
Price Change
+£200,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+88.9%
Sold on 1 September 2023
Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
-18.2%
Sold on 3 August 2009
Detached
-£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+57.2%
Sold on 7 August 2007
Detached
+£100,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,950
Sold on 27 September 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 5BG
← Back to All Properties