Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BLACKTHORN ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 7LR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.2%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+61.2%
Sold on 24 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000
+84.2%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,500
Sold on 22 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 7LR
← Back to All Properties