Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CARLTON ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 1WS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
11 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.0%
Price Change
+£71,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£217,500
+49.0%
Sold on 11 February 2022
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,000
+14.5%
Sold on 24 January 2018
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+13.8%
Sold on 5 September 2007
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+149.2%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Terraced
+£67,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 10 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 1WS
← Back to All Properties