9, LEA WALK, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL5 4NG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£425,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£425,000+27.6%
Sold on 1 December 2014
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£333,000+150.4%
Sold on 25 October 2010
Terraced
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000+33.7%
Sold on 28 February 2000
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,500
Sold on 6 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1