Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, WORSLEY STREET, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 8BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
7 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£100,000
+37.0%
Sold on 7 May 2024
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
+62.2%
Sold on 21 June 2019
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+26.8%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 27 February 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 8BP
← Back to All Properties