44, KIDNER CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU2 7SX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£177,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.6%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£177,000+41.6%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+140.4%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
+£73,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,995+62.5%
Sold on 29 November 1999
Terraced
+£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1